General

Name: Joanna S. ...No, I'm not telling you my last name. XP

Alias: Shakti. Erm, don't confuse me with the other Shakti's in the world. >_>

E-mail: shakti88 (at) earthlink (dot) net

Sex: Female.

Birth date: October 20, 1988 (Year of the Dragon. Rawr.)

Favorites

Animal: Dragons. :P And several others I can't think of right now...

Color: Black, silver, nearly any shade of blue, and neon green.

Games: BlazBlue, Devil May Cry series, Dragon Age: Origins, Dungeon and Fighter, Final Fantasy 7 (and its Compilation), Half-Life series, Persona 4, most of the Sonic the Hedgehog series, Tales of Symphonia, World of Warcraft... The list will go on and on.

Anime: Azumanga Daioh, Case Closed, FLCL, Full Metal Alchemist, Full Metal Panic series, Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei, The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya...

Manga: Bleach, Death Note, iD_eNITY, Fruits Basket, Ouran High School Host Club, Soul Eater.

Movies: The Cat Returns, Final Fantasy 7: Advent Children, Princess Mononoke, Spirited Away, most Pixar/Disney movies... Others...

Music: Music from video games. O_o

Other

Likes (in no particular order...): Dragons (ha!), other fantasy creatures, her original characters, video games, computers, drawing, overusing ellipses, snow, winter in general, swords, guys with spiky hair, lightning/thunderstorms, milk chocolate, procrastinating.

Dislikes (also in no particular order...): Plagiarism, art thieves, cigarette smoke, Nevada, narrow-minded people, pop-up ads, procrastinating, telephones, and school.